Black Friday is 27 November, Cyber Monday 30 November. Get set to save on Amazon →Affiliate

HonestCodes logoHonestCodes

Is Photobox worth it in 2026?

Yes, for anyone who wants a keepsake or gift made from their own photos. No discount code is needed. Open Photobox through our Photobox link and the sale price shows in your basket. Photo books start at £6.49 (was £12.99), wall art at £2.49 (was £4.99) and calendars at £8.49 (was £16.99).

Key takeaways

  • No discount code exists or is needed.
  • The sale covers the whole UK site at www.photobox.co.uk.
  • Photo books from £6.49, down from £12.99. Wall art from £2.49.
  • Calendars from £8.49, mugs from £8.39 and photo prints from £0.12.
  • Mugs, cushions and jigsaws are also discounted in the sale.
  • Delivery and handling are extra and vary by product.
  • Gift vouchers and delivery charges are not discounted.
Verified 27 October 2026 against Photobox's own terms by HonestCodes.
Photobox
CodeNone needed
OfferSale: 50% off photo books, wall art and calendars
Photo books£6.49 (was £12.99)
Wall art£2.49 (was £4.99)
Calendars£8.49 (was £16.99)
Mugs£8.39 (was £11.99)
DeliveryExtra, varies by product

What Photobox sells

Photobox turns your photos into photo books, wall art, calendars, cards and prints. It also makes personalised mugs, cushions and jigsaws.

Buyers use it for family albums, calendars for grandparents and Christmas presents.

How to claim the sale

Open Photobox through our Photobox link. Choose an item and build your design in the creator, on the web or in the app.

Add it to your basket and check the sale price shows. Then check out and pick a delivery speed. No code is needed at any step.

To claim it, join through honestcodes.co.uk/go/photobox (Photo books from £6.49, up to 50% off); the code is behind the Reveal button at the top of this guide.

Who the sale suits

The sale suits anyone buying a keepsake or gift from their own photos. Grandparents, parents, partners and teachers are common recipients.

Photobox also lists gift ideas for birthdays, babies and weddings.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a Photobox discount code?

None exists. Open Photobox through the HonestCodes link at honestcodes.co.uk/go/photobox and the sale price appears in your basket. No code is needed.

How much does a Photobox photo book cost in the sale?

Photo books start at £6.49, down from £12.99. Wall art starts at £2.49, down from £4.99.

Does the sale cover delivery?

No. Delivery and handling are extra and vary by product. Gift vouchers are not discounted either.

Get the Photobox offer

Keep reading

Verified against each brand's own terms · 27 October 2026 · Checked by Bez, Editor-in-Chief

Black Friday in 31 daysAffiliateDeals