Black Friday is 27 November, Cyber Monday 30 November. Get set to save on Amazon →

HonestCodes logoHonestCodes

Is Flexibits (Fantastical) worth it in 2026?

Yes, for Mac, iPhone and iPad users who want a stronger calendar and meeting scheduler. Open Flexibits through https://honestcodes.co.uk/go/flexibits, pick a plan and start the 14-day trial; no code is needed, because the link is the offer. After the trial, Individual is £5.00 per month on annual billing.

Key takeaways

  • No discount code exists or is needed. The free trial is the offer.
  • Paid plans open with a 14-day trial of Flexibits Premium, the full Fantastical and Cardhop set.
  • Family costs £8.34 per month and covers up to 5 members.
  • Team costs £5.00 per user each month. A Free plan at £0.00 covers the basics.
  • A new Flexibits account is all it takes to start the trial.
  • Education and military discounts are requested from Flexibits with proof.
Verified 18 October 2026 against Flexibits (Fantastical)'s own terms by HonestCodes.
Flexibits (Fantastical)
CodeNone needed
Offer14-day free trial
Individual£5.00 per month, annual billing
Family£8.34 per month, up to 5 members
Team£5.00 per user each month
Free plan£0.00, basics only
DevicesMac, iPhone, iPad

What Flexibits sells

Flexibits makes Fantastical, an app for calendar, tasks and scheduling, and Cardhop, an app for contacts. Both are designed for Apple devices.

A Flexibits Premium subscription unlocks the full feature set of both. Buyers include individuals, families and teams.

How to claim the free trial

Open Flexibits through https://honestcodes.co.uk/go/flexibits. You land on the pricing page, where there is no code box and nothing to copy.

Choose Individual, Family or Team, press "Try For Free" and create a new account. The 14 days begin from there.

Who gets the trial

Any new Flexibits account can start it, on any of the three paid plans.

Students and service members can ask Flexibits about a reduced price by sending proof. The percentages are not on the public pricing FAQ.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a Flexibits (Fantastical) discount code?

None exists. Open Flexibits through the HonestCodes link and the 14-day free trial is yours on Individual, Family or Team. No code is needed.

How long is the Fantastical free trial?

It lasts 14 days and applies to Individual, Family and Team plans for a new account.

What does Fantastical cost after the trial?

On annual billing, Individual is £5.00 per month, Family is £8.34 per month and Team is £5.00 per month for each user.

Can a paid plan be refunded?

Flexibits doesn't say how refunds work. Use the 14-day trial to try both apps before you pay.

Keep reading

Verified against each brand's own terms · 18 October 2026 · Checked by Bez, Editor-in-Chief